List of Governors

LLANFAES COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL

Who’s Who on our Governing Body?

LIST OF GOVERNORS

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Lawrence

L.A.Governors:                                                                        TERM OF OFFICE

County Councillor Martin Weale                                           April  2019 –  April 2023

Mrs Jackie Williams (CHAIR)                                                   Jan 2017 – Jan 2021

Parent Governors:

Mrs S Lloyd                                                                             Oct 2019 – Oct 2023
Mrs L Jenkins                                                                          Sept 2016 – Sept 2020
Mrs C Ward                                                                             Sept 2016 – Sept 2020
Mrs L Williams                                                                         Sept 2017 – Sept 2021      Mrs J Mcdongough                                                                 Jan 2019 – Jan 2023 

Minor Authority:

Mr D Meredith                                                                            April 2016 – April  2020

Community Governors:

Mr A Stroud                                                                             Sept 2012 – Sept 2016

Mrs J Brown                                                                              Sept 2016 – Sept 2020

Teacher Governor

Mrs L Francis                                                                           Sept 2018 – Sept 2020

Non Teaching Governor

Mrs A Stroud                                                                             Oct 2019 – Oct 2023

 Clerk:

Mrs S Hellard

 

Governors may be contacted via school by e-mail or phone.