List of Governors

LLANFAES COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL

Who’s Who on our Governing Body?

LIST OF GOVERNORS

Headteacher

Mrs Karen Lawrence

L.A.Governors:                                                                        TERM OF OFFICE

County Councillor Martin Weale                                           April  2015 –  April 2019

Mrs Jackie Williams (CHAIR)                                                   Jan 2017 – Jan 2021

Parent Governors:

Mrs S Lloyd                                                                             Oct 2015 – Oct 2019
Mrs L Jenkins                                                                          Sept 2016 – Sept 2020
Mrs C Ward                                                                             Sept 2016 – Sept 2020
(Parent governor election to be held Sept 2018)

Minor Authority:

Mr D Meredith                                                                            April 2016 – April  2020

Community Governors:

Mr A Stroud                                                                             Sept 2012 – Sept 2016

Mrs J Brown                                                                              Sept 2016 – Sept 2020

Teacher Governor

Mr C Davies                                                                                Sept 2014 – Sept 2018

Non Teaching Governor

Mrs A Stroud                                                                             Oct 2015 – Oct 2019

 Clerk:

Mrs S Hellard

 

Governors may be contacted via school by e-mail or phone.